SBU News
SBU News > Stony Brook Matters > Alumni Spotlight > Distinguished Alumni Awards – Past Recipients

Distinguished Alumni Awards – Past Recipients

logo
2015:
Assemblyman Carl E. Heastie ’90
Charles S. Ryan, Esq. ’90
2012
Vito Cannavo ’75
Andrez S. Carberry ’00, ’02
David Gelernter ’80, ’83
Suzanne Johnson ’74
Joseph L. Tromba ’77
2011
Jane Corrarino ’86, ’10
Keith Kowalsky ’86, ’88
Aaron Podolefsky ’73, ’76, ’78
Peter Seccia ’89
Marilyn Simons ’74, ’84
2010
Scott Abrams ’80
Diane Brink ’80
Christine Goerke ’94
Kevin Law ’82
Hyun-Soon Lee ’82
David Walt ’79
2009
Robert J. Frey ’81, ’87
Steven K. Galson ’78
Sally A. Lynch ’82, ’88
Margaret M. McGovern ’78
2007
Michael R. Anastasio ’73, ’76
Wai T. Lam ’82
Willard S. Moore ’69
Frank W. Otto ’72, ’74
Hava Tirosh-Samuelson ’74
2006
Michael Manoussos ’89
Gene Mundie ’01
Peter J. Remch ’72, ’74
Carole L. Weidman
Michael Zeitlin ’79, ’80
2005
Alan Inkles ’83, ’90
Kedar P. Gupta ’71, ’73
Gloria Snyder ’72
Mark J. Snyder ’69
Leonard Spivak ’64
Vivian Viloria-Fisher ’73
2004
Steve Levy ’81
William Knapp ’78
Jane Knapp ’78
John M. Lizzul ’75
Elsie Owens ’78
Elinor Schoenfeld ’77
2003
Richard Bravman ’78
Debra Cinotti ’86
Sylvia Diaz ’92, ’11
Richard Gelfond ’76
2002
Dario Gonzalez ’79
Scott Higham ’82
Lynda Perdomo-Ayala ’96
John Perry ’85
Larry Roher ’79
J Jeffrey Sachs ’74, ’78
Stuart Sharoff ’81, ’83
2001
Craig Allen ’79
Jack Fuhrer ’72
2000
David Ellis Acker ’81
Carol M. Jantzen ’78
Joan B. Johnson ’77
1999
Carole Lieberman ’68
Steven J. Shulman ’73, ’75
Carmen Vazquez ’79, ’81
1997
Gary C. Mathews ’82
Sharon Nachman ’83
Richard T. Nasti ’78
Robert Stafford ’72, ’82
1996
Rosina Bierbaum ’85
1995
Hugh J.B. ‘Joe’ Cassidy ’74
James Hayward ’83
Marsha Pravder Mirkin ’73
1994
Paul J. Anderson ’78
1993
Barbara A. Beno ’72, ’78, ’85
Jack Guarneri ’68, ’71
Jim Snyder ’69, ’73
Joseph A. Vasquez Jr. ’72, ’74
1992
Robert L. Gallucci ’67
Jesse M. Nicholson ’61
1991
Donald Aylor ’64
Theodore G. Eppenstein ’68
John L. Hennessy ’75, ’77
Martin L. Kreitman ’76
Andrew Policano ’71
Carolyn C. Porco ’74
1990
Stuart Goldstein ’74
Lester Paldy ’62
1989
Thomas Cravens ’70
Mark Kishlansky ’70
1988
Barbara Burkhard Ebin ’76
1987
Godfrey Terrence Wilson ’71
1986
Surendra Tiwari ’69
1985
Elizabeth B. Dussan ’67
1984
Stephen Director ’65
Veerabhadran Ramanathan ’74
1983
Kenneth Marcus ’72

Related Posts

Add comment

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

Archives

SBU on Instagram